Described Video Guide

Time (Eastern) Network Show
12:00 AMAMI-tvAMI This Week (episode #27)
12:00 AMComedy WestCorner Gas (episode Mail Fraud)
12:00 AMDisney Junior EnglishStella and Sam (episode The Land Down Under; Sam the Sock)
12:00 AMShowcaseNCIS (episode Up in Smoke)
12:00 AMTreehouseThe Backyardigans (episode Eureka)
12:30 AMAMI-tvFour Senses (episode Maggie Mckeown - Fresh)
12:30 AMCBC MontrealCoronation Street (episode #8489)
12:30 AMCBC OttawaCoronation Street (episode #8489)
12:30 AMCBC TorontoCoronation Street (episode #8489)
12:30 AMGlobal Halifax'Da Kink in my Hair (episode Honesty The Best Policy?)
12:30 AMGlobal Saskatchewan'Da Kink in my Hair (episode Honesty The Best Policy?)
12:30 AMGlobal Winnipeg'Da Kink in my Hair (episode Honesty The Best Policy?)
12:30 AMOne: The Body, Mind & SpiritPure Poetry
12:30 AMThe Family Channel EastWingin' It (episode Flowers for Sergernon)
1:00 AMAMI-tvSports Access (episode Play by Play Sports)
1:00 AMLifetimeNCIS: Los Angeles
1:00 AMThe Family Channel EastDebra! (episode Lung Transplant)
1:00 AMTVOMegastructures (episode Dam Busters)
1:30 AMAMI-tvW5
1:30 AMCBC WinnipegCoronation Street (episode #8489)
1:30 AMGlobal Montreal'Da Kink in my Hair (episode Honesty The Best Policy?)
1:30 AMTreehouseFresh Beat Band (episode Honk Honk)
1:30 AMYTV WestMy Babysitter's a Vampire (episode Smells Like Trouble)
2:00 AMGlobal Toronto'Da Kink in my Hair (episode Honesty The Best Policy?)
2:00 AMShowcaseNCIS (episode Rekindled)
2:00 AMTeletoon FrenchDans l'canyon (episode Ici WNDL)
2:00 AMTreehouseMax & Ruby (episode Ruby and the Beast/ Halloween House/ Max's Trick or Treat)
2:10 AMThe Family Channel EastReally Me (episode Fandemonium)
2:30 AMAMI-tvDogs With Jobs (episode Johnny, Bozo and Flip-Flop)
2:30 AMCBC CalgaryCoronation Street (episode #8489)
2:30 AMCBC EdmontonCoronation Street (episode #8489)
2:30 AMDisney Junior EnglishStella and Sam (episode Trip to the Moon; Fred's Birthday)
2:30 AMTreehouseFranklin (episode Franklin the Teacher/ Franklin's Allergy)
3:00 AMAMI-tvSports Access (episode Pumpkin Regatta)
3:00 AMCitytv TorontoMost Amazing
3:00 AMDisney Junior EnglishStella and Sam (episode Fairy Garden; Fredland)
3:00 AMFX CanadaMurdoch Mysteries (episode Evil Eye of Egypt)
3:00 AMShowcaseNCIS (episode Up in Smoke)
3:00 AMTreehouseMike the Knight (episode Smiley Treasure/ Evie's Birthday)
3:00 AMZtéléSans origine: Orphan Black (episode Une ressemblance troublante)
3:30 AMAMI-tvFour Senses (episode Maggie Mckeown - Fresh)
3:30 AMCBC VancouverCoronation Street (episode #8489)
3:30 AMThe Family Channel WestWingin' It (episode Flowers for Sergernon)
3:30 AMTreehouseWaybuloo (episode Narabug Chase)
4:00 AMAMI-tvCorner Gas (episode Fun Run)
4:00 AMCitytv WinnipegMost Amazing
4:00 AMDisney Junior EnglishJustin Time (episode Finding Fifi/ Voyage of the Voyageurs)
4:00 AME!CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (episode Nesting Dolls)
4:00 AMGlobal Calgary'Da Kink in my Hair (episode Honesty The Best Policy?)
4:00 AMThe Family Channel WestDebra! (episode Lung Transplant)
4:00 AMTreehouseYo Gabba Gabba (episode Share)
4:15 AMTeletoon FrenchRegular Show (episode L'heure est venue)
4:30 AMAMI-tvCorner Gas (episode Ruby Newsday)
4:30 AMBravo!The People's Couch
4:30 AMCitytv WinnipegMost Amazing
4:30 AMTeletoon FrenchJohnny Test (episode Johnny soigne Dukey/ Le fan n°1 de Johnny)
4:30 AMThe Family Channel EastDebra! (episode Project Josie)
5:00 AMAMI-tvSports Access (episode Pumpkin Regatta)
5:00 AMCitytv CalgaryMost Amazing
5:00 AMFX CanadaMurdoch Mysteries (episode Me, Myself and Murdoch)
5:00 AMGlobal Vancouver'Da Kink in my Hair (episode Honesty The Best Policy?)
5:00 AMMovietimeWhatever Happened To...? (episode Mean People)
5:00 AMTeletoon FrenchDéfis extrêmes: La tournée mondiale (episode Entre amis: Brigitte est dans l'eau froide)
5:00 AMThe Family Channel EastReally Me (episode Jealous of My Relish)
5:00 AMTreehouseCat in the Hat (episode The Skin I'm In/ Fishy Washy)
5:10 AMThe Family Channel WestReally Me (episode Fandemonium)
5:30 AMAMI-tvBerenstain Bears (episode The Summer Job/ The Big Red Kite)
5:30 AMCitytv CalgaryMost Amazing
5:30 AMDisney Junior EnglishStella and Sam (episode Spider Games; Rainy Day Picnic)
5:30 AMMovietimeWhatever Happened To...? (episode Busy Bodies)
5:30 AMTreehouseThe Backyardigans (episode Break Out)
5:30 AMYTV EastSpongeBob SquarePants (episode Patty Caper Plankton's Regular)
5:30 AMZtéléMonte dans l'manège (episode On sort à Val-d'Or!)
5:45 AMThe Family Channel EastJustin Time (episode A Treehouse Tale/ To the Rescue!)
6:00 AMAMI-tvCanada in Perspective (episode No Free Ride)
6:00 AMCBC HalifaxDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood
6:00 AMCBC St. John's, NFLDDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood
6:00 AMCitytv VancouverMost Amazing
6:00 AMFX CanadaMurdoch Mysteries (episode The Green Muse)
6:00 AMHistory TelevisionMuseum Secrets (episode Israel Museum (Jerusalem))
6:00 AMLifetimeLast Chance Cafe
6:00 AMMovietimeWhatever Happened To...? (episode Beach Detectives)
6:00 AMShowcaseOuter Limits (episode I Robot)
6:00 AMSpaceStargate: Atlantis (episode The Daedalus Variations)
6:00 AMTreehouseZigby (episode Zigby's Swapping Day)
6:00 AMTVODoozers
6:00 AMVision TVBeautiful Little Classics
6:00 AMYTV EastKid vs. Kat (episode Coop Detat/ The Incredible Shrinking Coop)
6:10 AMThe Family Channel EastJustin Time (episode The Big Toot/ Made in the Trade)
6:15 AMTreehouseZigby (episode Zigby and the Circus)
6:15 AMTVOHi Opie
6:20 AMTVOZerby Derby
6:30 AMAMI-tvCorner Gas (episode Safety First)
6:30 AMCBC HalifaxArthur
6:30 AMCBC St. John's, NFLDArthur
6:30 AMOne: The Body, Mind & SpiritHealing Yoga
6:30 AMTeletoon FrenchBakugan: La déferlante Mechtanium (episode Ligne de front)
6:30 AMTreehouseToopy & Binoo (episode Toopy's Power Pjs/ Tag/ Binoo and the Button)
6:30 AMYTV EastAlmost Naked Animals (episode The Rotation Situation/ The Tail of Howie)
6:45 AMTVOElla the Elephant
7:00 AMAMI-tvBerenstain Bears (episode Too Much Vacation/ Trouble With Grown-Ups)
7:00 AMCBC HalifaxBo On the Go!
7:00 AMCBC MontrealDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood
7:00 AMCBC OttawaDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood
7:00 AMCBC St. John's, NFLDBo On the Go!
7:00 AMCBC TorontoDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood
7:00 AMDiscovery ChannelDaily Planet
7:00 AMDisney Junior EnglishStella and Sam (episode Scarecrows and Pumpkins; Dinosaur Adventure)
7:00 AMTeletoon FrenchSingestronautes (episode Laisse faire le grand frère)
7:00 AMTreehouseMax & Ruby (episode Engineer Max/ Max's Toy Train/ Max's Train Ride)
7:00 AMZtéléSans origine: Orphan Black (episode Une ressemblance troublante)
7:25 AMCBC HalifaxBig Block Singsong
7:25 AMCBC St. John's, NFLDBig Block Singsong
7:30 AMAMI-tvSports Access (episode Wheelchair Basketball)
7:30 AMCBC HalifaxBusytown Mysteries
7:30 AMCBC MontrealArthur
7:30 AMCBC OttawaArthur
7:30 AMCBC St. John's, NFLDBusytown Mysteries
7:30 AMCBC TorontoArthur
7:30 AMTeletoon FrenchLe monde incroyable de Gumball
7:30 AMThe Family Channel WestDebra! (episode Project Josie)
7:30 AMTreehouseThe Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That! (episode A Plan for Sand/ Whale Music)
7:30 AMVrak.tvArrange-toi avec ça (episode Un chapeau qui vaut cher)
7:30 AMYTV EastNumb Chucks (episode Evaluation Situation/ Just Chucklax)
8:00 AMAMI-tvSports Access (episode Pumpkin Regatta)
8:00 AMCBC HalifaxSuper Why!
8:00 AMCBC MontrealBo On the Go!
8:00 AMCBC OttawaBo On the Go!
8:00 AMCBC St. John's, NFLDSuper Why!
8:00 AMCBC TorontoBo On the Go!
8:00 AMCBC WinnipegDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood
8:00 AMComedy EastMatch Game
8:00 AMCTV Two AtlanticCorner Gas
8:00 AMDiscovery ChannelCash Cab
8:00 AMFX CanadaMurdoch Mysteries (episode Me, Myself and Murdoch)
8:00 AMLifetime7 Things To Do Before I'm 30
8:00 AMSpaceStargate: Atlantis (episode The Daedalus Variations)
8:00 AMTeletoon FrenchJohnny Test (episode Johnny a du talent)
8:00 AMThe Family Channel WestReally Me (episode Jealous of My Relish)
8:25 AMCBC MontrealBig Block Singsong
8:25 AMCBC OttawaBig Block Singsong
8:25 AMCBC TorontoBig Block Singsong
8:30 AMAMI-tvAMI This Week (episode A Night on the Town)
8:30 AMCBC HalifaxThe Adventures of Napkin Man
8:30 AMCBC MontrealBusytown Mysteries
8:30 AMCBC OttawaBusytown Mysteries
8:30 AMCBC St. John's, NFLDThe Adventures of Napkin Man
8:30 AMCBC TorontoBusytown Mysteries
8:30 AMCBC WinnipegArthur
8:30 AMComedy EastMatch Game
8:30 AMCTV Two AtlanticCorner Gas
8:30 AMDiscovery ChannelCash Cab
8:30 AMTreehouseThe Backyardigans (episode Movers of Arabia)
8:30 AMYTV EastWayside (episode Todd Falls in Love/ French Fried)
8:30 AMYTV WestSpongeBob SquarePants (episode Patty Caper Plankton's Regular)
8:45 AMThe Family Channel WestJustin Time (episode A Treehouse Tale/ To the Rescue!)
8:50 AMTVOZerby Derby
8:55 AMCBC HalifaxFuzzy Tails
8:55 AMCBC St. John's, NFLDFuzzy Tails
9:00 AMAMI-tvDogs With Jobs (episode Tuffy, Lulu, Wiley)
9:00 AMBBC CanadaContinuum (episode Second Degree)
9:00 AMBravo!The Listener (episode In Our Midst)
9:00 AMCBC CalgaryDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood
9:00 AMCBC EdmontonDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood
9:00 AMCBC MontrealSuper Why!
9:00 AMCBC OttawaSuper Why!
9:00 AMCBC TorontoSuper Why!
9:00 AMCBC WinnipegBo On the Go!
9:00 AMCTV Two LondonCorner Gas
9:00 AMCTV Two TorontoCorner Gas
9:00 AMHistory TelevisionYukon Gold (episode Winter Gamble)
9:00 AMMovietimePegasus vs. Chimera
9:00 AMTeletoon FrenchGrabujband (episode Super zéros/ À la mémoire d'un chevalier)
9:00 AMTreehousePeg + Cat (episode The Slop Problem/ The Birthday Present Problem)
9:00 AMTVODoozers
9:00 AMVrak.tvMr. Young (episode Monsieur Pixel)
9:00 AMYTV WestKid vs. Kat (episode Coop Detat/ The Incredible Shrinking Coop)
9:10 AMCBC HalifaxJiggijump
9:10 AMCBC St. John's, NFLDJiggijump
9:10 AMThe Family Channel WestJustin Time (episode The Big Toot/ Made in the Trade)
9:15 AMCBC HalifaxYou & Me: Hooray! Let's Play
9:15 AMCBC St. John's, NFLDYou & Me: Hooray! Let's Play
9:25 AMCBC WinnipegBig Block Singsong
9:25 AMTeletoon FrenchWayside, l'école sens dessus-dessous (episode Parlez-moi d'armure/ Mme Gorf)
9:25 AMYTV EastAlmost Naked Animals (episode Cool Paw Howie/ SS Banana Cabana)
9:30 AMAMI-tvSports Access (episode Wheelchair Basketball)
9:30 AMCBC CalgaryArthur
9:30 AMCBC EdmontonArthur
9:30 AMCBC HalifaxDoodlebops
9:30 AMCBC MontrealThe Adventures of Napkin Man
9:30 AMCBC OttawaThe Adventures of Napkin Man
9:30 AMCBC St. John's, NFLDDoodlebops
9:30 AMCBC TorontoThe Adventures of Napkin Man
9:30 AMCBC WinnipegBusytown Mysteries
9:30 AMCTV Two LondonCorner Gas
9:30 AMCTV Two TorontoCorner Gas
9:30 AMTele-Quebec Montreal1, 2, 3... Géant!
9:30 AMTreehouseMike the Knight (episode The Super Trebuchet/ King's Play)
9:30 AMYTV WestAlmost Naked Animals (episode The Rotation Situation/ The Tail of Howie)
9:50 AMTeletoon FrenchJohnny Test (episode Clé du succès de Johnny)
9:50 AMYTV EastSpliced (episode Mole-sters in the Mist/ Jetpackin')
9:55 AMCBC HalifaxSee the Sea
9:55 AMCBC MontrealFuzzy Tails
9:55 AMCBC OttawaFuzzy Tails
9:55 AMCBC St. John's, NFLDSee the Sea
9:55 AMCBC TorontoFuzzy Tails
10:00 AMAMI-tvCorner Gas (episode Safety First)
10:00 AMCBC CalgaryBo On the Go!
10:00 AMCBC EdmontonBo On the Go!
10:00 AMCBC VancouverDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood
10:00 AMCBC WinnipegSuper Why!
10:00 AMDiscovery ChannelNerve Center (episode The Channel Tunnel)
10:00 AMFX CanadaMurdoch Mysteries (episode The Green Muse)
10:00 AMHistory TelevisionMuseum Secrets (episode Israel Museum (Jerusalem))
10:00 AMOMNI 2 TorontoBollywood Blvd.
10:00 AMPBS BostonSesame Street
10:00 AMTreehouseMy Big Big Friend (episode Derailed/ Somethin' Special)
10:10 AMCBC MontrealJiggijump
10:10 AMCBC OttawaJiggijump
10:10 AMCBC TorontoJiggijump
10:15 AMCBC MontrealYou & Me: Hooray! Let's Play
10:15 AMCBC OttawaYou & Me: Hooray! Let's Play
10:15 AMCBC TorontoYou & Me: Hooray! Let's Play
10:15 AMYTV EastWayside (episode Rat in Shining Armor/ Mrs. Gorf)
10:25 AMCBC CalgaryBig Block Singsong
10:25 AMCBC EdmontonBig Block Singsong
10:30 AMAMI-tvCorner Gas (episode Block Party)
10:30 AMCBC CalgaryBusytown Mysteries
10:30 AMCBC EdmontonBusytown Mysteries
10:30 AMCBC MontrealDoodlebops
10:30 AMCBC OttawaDoodlebops
10:30 AMCBC TorontoDoodlebops
10:30 AMCBC VancouverArthur
10:30 AMCBC WinnipegThe Adventures of Napkin Man
10:30 AMDisney Junior EnglishJustin Time (episode Yodel Odel Day/ Wait, Little Penguin!)
10:30 AMNational GeographicBorder Security
10:30 AMOMNI 2 TorontoV-Mix
10:30 AMTreehouseToopy & Binoo (episode Red Sock/ Treasure Chest/ The Pile In)
10:30 AMTVOHi Opie
10:30 AMYTV WestNumb Chucks (episode Evaluation Situation/ Just Chucklax)
10:40 AMTeletoon FrenchSkatoony (episode Dans une galaxie loin de chez vous!)
10:40 AMTVOElla the Elephant
10:40 AMYTV EastKid vs. Kat (episode Cheecks of Evil / Reap it and Weep)
10:55 AMCBC MontrealSee the Sea
10:55 AMCBC OttawaSee the Sea
10:55 AMCBC TorontoSee the Sea
10:55 AMCBC WinnipegFuzzy Tails
11:00 AMAMI-tvMurdoch Mysteries (episode Twentieth Century Murdoch)
11:00 AMCBC CalgarySuper Why!
11:00 AMCBC EdmontonSuper Why!
11:00 AMCBC VancouverBo On the Go!
11:00 AMComedy WestMatch Game
11:00 AMDisney Junior EnglishJustin Time (episode It’s A Viking Thing/ Follow Those Chickens!)
11:00 AMFX CanadaSeed (episode The Rhythmic Gymnastic Method)
11:00 AMLifetimeLast Chance Cafe
11:00 AMShowcaseCradle of Lies
11:00 AMSpaceStargate SG-1
11:00 AMTreehouseMax & Ruby (episode Ruby's Autograph/ A Toy of Baby Huffington/ Max's Big Dig)
11:05 AMTeletoon FrenchSplatalot (episode La magie de la télévision)
11:05 AMYTV EastMonster Buster Club (episode The Beast Within)
11:10 AMCBC WinnipegJiggijump
11:15 AMCBC WinnipegYou & Me: Hooray! Let's Play
11:25 AMCBC VancouverBig Block Singsong
11:30 AMCBC CalgaryThe Adventures of Napkin Man
11:30 AMCBC EdmontonThe Adventures of Napkin Man
11:30 AMCBC VancouverBusytown Mysteries
11:30 AMCBC WinnipegDoodlebops
11:30 AMComedy WestMatch Game
11:30 AMFX CanadaPackage Deal (episode The Dinner)
11:30 AMTeletoon FrenchSpiez! Nouvelle génération (episode Mission: Rockstar)
11:30 AMTFODevine qui vient jouer?
11:30 AMTreehouseZigby (episode Zigby Superhero)
11:30 AMVrak.tvMon ange gardien (episode Oublie ça)
11:30 AMYTV EastAlmost Naked Animals (episode Cool Paw Howie/ SS Banana Cabana)
11:30 AMYTV WestWayside (episode Todd Falls in Love/ French Fried)
11:45 AMTreehouseZigby (episode Zigby and the Shooting Stars)
11:55 AMCBC CalgaryFuzzy Tails
11:55 AMCBC EdmontonFuzzy Tails
11:55 AMCBC WinnipegSee the Sea
12:00 PMAMI-tvSharp Focus
12:00 PMCBC HalifaxRepublic of Doyle (episode Fathers and Sons)
12:00 PMCBC St. John's, NFLDRepublic of Doyle (episode Fathers and Sons)
12:00 PMCBC VancouverSuper Why!
12:00 PMCitytv CalgaryMurdoch Mysteries (episode Future Imperfect)
12:00 PMCTV Two VictoriaCorner Gas
12:00 PMDiscovery ChannelDaily Planet
12:00 PMHistory TelevisionM*A*S*H (episode Big Mac)
12:00 PMOne: The Body, Mind & SpiritBelieve -- Scriptures
12:00 PMSpaceStargate: Atlantis (episode The Daedalus Variations)
12:00 PMTeletoon FrenchJohnny Test (episode Johnny double face/ Johnny Susan Susan Johnmy)
12:00 PMTreehouseThis Is Scarlett & Isaiah (episode Dodgeball/ Bubbles/ Trying on Shoes/ Climbing)
12:00 PMVrak.tvUne grenade avec ça? (episode Essais et erreur)
12:00 PMYTV EastNumb Chucks (episode Mummies' Dummies/Granny's Gone Wild)
12:10 PMCBC CalgaryJiggijump
12:10 PMCBC EdmontonJiggijump
12:15 PMCBC CalgaryYou & Me: Hooray! Let's Play
12:15 PMCBC EdmontonYou & Me: Hooray! Let's Play
12:25 PMYTV WestAlmost Naked Animals (episode Cool Paw Howie/ SS Banana Cabana)
12:30 PMAMI-tvAll in the Family (episode End in Sight)
12:30 PMCBC CalgaryDoodlebops
12:30 PMCBC EdmontonDoodlebops
12:30 PMCBC VancouverThe Adventures of Napkin Man
12:30 PMCTV Two VictoriaCorner Gas
12:30 PMHistory TelevisionM*A*S*H (episode Payday)
12:30 PMTeletoon FrenchJohnny Test (episode Bling Bling Bond Bond)
12:30 PMTreehouseToopy & Binoo (episode Three Bears/ Where's Binoo/ The Lost Bear)
12:30 PMVrak.tvLes testeurs (episode Les testeurs)
12:30 PMYTV EastNerds and Monsters (episode Guys and Dolls/ Heat Wave)
12:50 PMYTV WestSpliced (episode Mole-sters in the Mist/ Jetpackin')
12:55 PMCBC CalgarySee the Sea
12:55 PMCBC EdmontonSee the Sea
12:55 PMCBC VancouverFuzzy Tails
1:00 PMAMI-tvTwice in a Lifetime (episode The Blame Game)
1:00 PMCBC MontrealRepublic of Doyle (episode Fathers and Sons)
1:00 PMCBC OttawaRepublic of Doyle (episode Fathers and Sons)
1:00 PMCBC TorontoRepublic of Doyle (episode Fathers and Sons)
1:00 PMComedy EastCorner Gas (episode Fun Run)
1:00 PMTreehouseCaillou (episode Caillou's Horn/ The Mighty Oak/ Get Well, Mr. Hinkle/ The Big Boat)
1:00 PMTVODoozers
1:00 PMYTV EastScaredy Squirrel (episode Less Nestorman/ Seth Is a Salesman)
1:05 PMTFOTilly et ses amis
1:10 PMCBC VancouverJiggijump
1:10 PMTeletoon FrenchSkatoony (episode Bébé-lala Tatati-tatata)
1:10 PMTVOHi Opie
1:15 PMCBC VancouverYou & Me: Hooray! Let's Play
1:15 PMYTV WestWayside (episode Rat in Shining Armor/ Mrs. Gorf)
1:25 PMYTV EastRated A for Awesome (episode Dental Denial / The Voice of Lars)
1:30 PMCBC VancouverDoodlebops
1:30 PMComedy EastMatch Game
1:30 PMTreehouseThe Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That! (episode Dress Up Day/ Bathtime)
1:35 PMTeletoon FrenchSplatalot (episode Rencontre des nations de Splatalot)
1:40 PMYTV WestKid vs. Kat (episode Cheecks of Evil / Reap it and Weep)
1:50 PMYTV EastMonster Buster Club
1:55 PMCBC VancouverSee the Sea
2:00 PMAMI-tvCSI: NY (episode Nothing for Something)
2:00 PMCBC HalifaxHeartland (episode The Haunting of Hanley Barn)
2:00 PMCBC St. John's, NFLDHeartland (episode The Haunting of Hanley Barn)
2:00 PMCBC WinnipegRepublic of Doyle (episode Fathers and Sons)
2:00 PMComedy EastMatch Game
2:00 PMSpaceStargate SG-1
2:00 PMTeletoon FrenchWayside, l'école sens dessus-dessous (episode Parlez-moi d'armure/ Mme Gorf)
2:00 PMTreehouseBabar and the Adventures of Badou (episode Gone Wild/ Operation Secret Suitcase)
2:05 PMYTV WestMonster Buster Club (episode The Beast Within)
2:15 PMYTV EastNumb Chucks (episode Evaluation Situation/ Just Chucklax)
2:20 PMTeletoon FrenchLes zybrides (episode Plus malin que Malin/ Gordon)
2:20 PMTVOZerby Derby
2:30 PMYTV EastSidekick (episode Maxum Brain Interrupted/ Wrinkle Resistant)
2:30 PMYTV WestAlmost Naked Animals (episode Cool Paw Howie/ SS Banana Cabana)
2:45 PMTeletoon FrenchSpiez! Nouvelle génération (episode Mission: Comique d'enfer)
3:00 PMAMI-tvMurdoch Mysteries (episode Twentieth Century Murdoch)
3:00 PMCanal DChroniques paranormales (episode Innocente)
3:00 PMCBC CalgaryRepublic of Doyle (episode Fathers and Sons)
3:00 PMCBC EdmontonRepublic of Doyle (episode Fathers and Sons)
3:00 PMCBC MontrealHeartland (episode The Haunting of Hanley Barn)
3:00 PMCBC OttawaHeartland (episode The Haunting of Hanley Barn)
3:00 PMCBC TorontoHeartland (episode The Haunting of Hanley Barn)
3:00 PMNational GeographicBorder Security
3:00 PMVision TVHeartland (episode Nothing Endures (Rising From The Ashes))
3:00 PMYTV EastWayside (episode Music Lessons/ A Todd and Bull Story)
3:00 PMYTV WestNumb Chucks (episode Mummies' Dummies/Granny's Gone Wild)
3:30 PMComedy EastCorner Gas (episode Fun Run)
3:30 PMNational GeographicBorder Security
3:30 PMTVOElla the Elephant
3:30 PMYTV EastNerds and Monsters (episode Monstervision/ The Squider Whisperer)
3:30 PMYTV WestNerds and Monsters (episode Guys and Dolls/ Heat Wave)
4:00 PMAMI-tvAMI This Week (episode A Night on the Town)
4:00 PMCBC VancouverRepublic of Doyle (episode Fathers and Sons)
4:00 PMCBC WinnipegHeartland (episode The Haunting of Hanley Barn)
4:00 PMComedy WestCorner Gas (episode Fun Run)
4:00 PMTele-Quebec Montreal1, 2, 3... Géant!
4:00 PMVrak.tvUne grenade avec ça? (episode On est propre, propre, propre)
4:00 PMYTV WestScaredy Squirrel (episode Less Nestorman/ Seth Is a Salesman)
4:25 PMYTV WestRated A for Awesome (episode Dental Denial / The Voice of Lars)
4:30 PMAMI-tvAll in the Family (episode End in Sight)
4:30 PMComedy WestMatch Game
4:30 PMTeletoon FrenchMon derrière perd la tête (episode Fête de l'harmonie)
4:30 PMYTV EastNumb Chucks (episode Intelligence Not Included/D.E.R.P.)
4:45 PMTeletoon FrenchMon derrière perd la tête (episode Mercredi de fou)
4:50 PMYTV WestMonster Buster Club
5:00 PMAMI-tvTwice in a Lifetime (episode The Blame Game)
5:00 PMCBC CalgaryHeartland (episode The Haunting of Hanley Barn)
5:00 PMCBC EdmontonHeartland (episode The Haunting of Hanley Barn)
5:00 PMCitytv VancouverMurdoch Mysteries (episode Murdoch in Toyland)
5:00 PMComedy WestMatch Game
5:00 PMHistory TelevisionM*A*S*H (episode Big Mac)
5:00 PMLifetimeNCIS: Los Angeles (episode Wanted)
5:00 PMTeletoon FrenchSingestronautes (episode Bienvenue chez Encre-Mart)
5:00 PMTreehouseMy Big Big Friend (episode Sleepover/ I Didn't Think of That)
5:15 PMYTV WestNumb Chucks (episode Evaluation Situation/ Just Chucklax)
5:30 PMCBC HalifaxCoronation Street (episode #8490)
5:30 PMCBC St. John's, NFLDCoronation Street (episode #8490)
5:30 PMHistory TelevisionM*A*S*H (episode Payday)
5:30 PMTeletoon FrenchJohnny Test (episode Clé du succès de Johnny)
5:30 PMTreehouseBubble Guppies (episode The Sizzling Scampinis!)
5:30 PMYTV EastSpongeBob SquarePants (episode Chum Bucket Supreme/ Single Cell Anniversary)
5:30 PMYTV WestSidekick (episode Maxum Brain Interrupted/ Wrinkle Resistant)
5:45 PMSuper Channel 1The Last Days on Mars
6:00 PMAMI-tvCSI: NY (episode Nothing for Something)
6:00 PMCBC HalifaxMurdoch Mysteries (episode Victoria Cross)
6:00 PMCBC St. John's, NFLDMurdoch Mysteries (episode Victoria Cross)
6:00 PMCBC VancouverHeartland (episode The Haunting of Hanley Barn)
6:00 PMCitytv WinnipegMurdoch Mysteries (episode Buffalo Shuffle)
6:00 PMComedy EastMatch Game
6:00 PMLifetime7 Things To Do Before I'm 30
6:00 PMMovietimeWhatever Happened To...? (episode Beach Detectives)
6:00 PMOne: The Body, Mind & SpiritHealing Yoga
6:00 PMTreehousePeg + Cat (episode The Baby Problem/ The Sparkling Sphere Problem)
6:00 PMTVOWild Kratts (episode Elephant in the Room)
6:00 PMYTV WestWayside (episode Music Lessons/ A Todd and Bull Story)
6:30 PMCBC MontrealCoronation Street (episode #8490)
6:30 PMCBC OttawaCoronation Street (episode #8490)
6:30 PMCBC TorontoCoronation Street (episode #8490)
6:30 PMComedy EastMatch Game
6:30 PMComedy WestCorner Gas (episode Fun Run)
6:30 PMYTV WestNerds and Monsters (episode Monstervision/ The Squider Whisperer)
7:00 PMAMI-tvCanada in Perspective (episode No Free Ride)
7:00 PMBravo!The Listener (episode In Our Midst)
7:00 PMCBC MontrealMurdoch Mysteries (episode Victoria Cross)
7:00 PMCBC OttawaMurdoch Mysteries (episode Victoria Cross)
7:00 PMCBC TorontoMurdoch Mysteries (episode Victoria Cross)
7:00 PMDiscovery ChannelDaily Planet
7:00 PMMovietimePegasus vs. Chimera
7:00 PMSériesAidan Black (episode L'interrupteur)
7:00 PMSRC MonctonUnité 9
7:00 PMTreehouseMike the Knight (episode The Fooling Day/ Broken Shield)
7:30 PMAMI-tvAll in the Family (episode End in Sight)
7:30 PMCBC WinnipegCoronation Street (episode #8490)
7:30 PMNational GeographicBorder Security
7:30 PMSuper Channel 1Stranded
7:30 PMTeletoon FrenchJohnny Test (episode Comment éduquer son Johnny/ Johnny et Clyde)
7:30 PMTreehouseToopy & Binoo (episode Story/ Invisible/ Night Light/ Peanut Butter/ Tickle)
7:30 PMYTV WestNumb Chucks (episode Intelligence Not Included/D.E.R.P.)
8:00 PMAMI-tvDogs With Jobs (episode Tuffy, Lulu, Wiley)
8:00 PMCBC WinnipegMurdoch Mysteries (episode Victoria Cross)
8:00 PMCitytv CalgaryMurdoch Mysteries (episode Love & Human Remains)
8:00 PMCitytv TorontoThe Bachelor Canada (episode #206)
8:00 PMCitytv WinnipegThe Bachelor Canada (episode #206)
8:00 PMGlobal HalifaxNCIS (episode The San Dominick)
8:00 PMGlobal MontrealNCIS (episode The San Dominick)
8:00 PMGlobal SaskatchewanNCIS (episode The San Dominick)
8:00 PMGlobal TorontoNCIS (episode The San Dominick)
8:00 PMGlobal TorontoNCIS (episode The San Dominick)
8:00 PMGlobal WinnipegNCIS (episode The San Dominick)
8:00 PMSpaceStargate SG-1
8:00 PMSRC MonctonMémoires vives
8:00 PMSRC MontrealUnité 9
8:00 PMSRC OttawaUnité 9
8:00 PMSRC TorontoUnité 9
8:00 PMTreehouseMy Big Big Friend (episode The New Farmer/ Perfect Picnic)
8:30 PMAMI-tvCorner Gas (episode Block Party)
8:30 PMCBC CalgaryCoronation Street (episode #8490)
8:30 PMCBC EdmontonCoronation Street (episode #8490)
8:30 PMDisney Junior EnglishJustin Time (episode Yodel Odel Day/ Wait, Little Penguin!)
8:30 PMTeletoon FrenchFaut pas rêver! (episode Royalement vôtre)
8:30 PMTreehouseThe Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That! (episode Trees Company/ Now You See Me)
8:30 PMYTV WestSpongeBob SquarePants (episode Chum Bucket Supreme/ Single Cell Anniversary)
9:00 PMAMI-tvMurdoch Mysteries (episode On the Waterfront (Part 2))
9:00 PMCBC CalgaryMurdoch Mysteries (episode Victoria Cross)
9:00 PMCBC EdmontonMurdoch Mysteries (episode Victoria Cross)
9:00 PMCitytv TorontoNew Girl
9:00 PMCitytv VancouverMurdoch Mysteries (episode Murdoch Night in Canada)
9:00 PMCitytv WinnipegNew Girl
9:00 PMComedy EastCorner Gas (episode Fun Run)
9:00 PMComedy WestMatch Game
9:00 PMNational GeographicBorder Security
9:00 PMSRC MontrealMémoires vives
9:00 PMSRC OttawaMémoires vives
9:00 PMSRC TorontoMémoires vives
9:00 PMTreehouseCaillou (episode Something for Everyone/ Skating Lessons/ Caillou Becomes A Waiter/ Sticking...)
9:30 PMCBC VancouverCoronation Street (episode #8490)
9:30 PMComedy WestMatch Game
9:30 PMNational GeographicBorder Security
9:30 PMThe Family Channel EastWingin' It (episode Forget About It)
9:30 PMTreehouseMike the Knight (episode The Glendragon Big Picture/ A Present for Trollee)
10:00 PMAMI-tvRepublic of Doyle (episode Missing)
10:00 PMCBC VancouverMurdoch Mysteries (episode Victoria Cross)
10:00 PMDiscovery ChannelHighway Thru Hell (episode Uphill Battle)
10:00 PMSRC EdmontonUnité 9
10:00 PMTreehouseToopy & Binoo
10:30 PMTeletoon FrenchFaut pas rêver! (episode Goûte à mon haggis)
10:30 PMTreehouseZigby (episode Zigby's Swimming Pool)
10:30 PMYTV EastMy Babysitter's a Vampire (episode Die Pod)
10:45 PMTreehouseZigby (episode Zigby's Band)
11:00 PMAMI-tvCSI: NY (episode Nothing for Something)
11:00 PMBravo!The Listener (episode In Our Midst)
11:00 PMCitytv CalgaryThe Bachelor Canada (episode #206)
11:00 PMCitytv VancouverThe Bachelor Canada (episode #206)
11:00 PMCitytv WinnipegMurdoch Mysteries (episode Downstairs Upstairs)
11:00 PMGlobal CalgaryNCIS (episode The San Dominick)
11:00 PMGlobal VancouverNCIS (episode The San Dominick)
11:00 PMNational GeographicBorder Security
11:00 PMSRC EdmontonMémoires vives (episode Mémoires vives)
11:00 PMSRC VancouverUnité 9 (episode Unité 9)
11:00 PMTreehouseMy Big Big Friend (episode One and Only/ Sand and Flowers)
11:00 PMZtéléSans origine: Orphan Black (episode Sélection inconsciente)
11:30 PMCBC HalifaxCoronation Street (episode #8490)
11:30 PMCBC St. John's, NFLDCoronation Street (episode #8490)
11:30 PMDisney Junior EnglishJustin Time (episode It’s A Viking Thing/ Follow Those Chickens!)
11:30 PMOne: The Body, Mind & SpiritideaCity (episode Hod Lipson)
11:30 PMTreehouseMax & Ruby (episode Grandma's Birthday/Max's Hand Print/Grandma's Surprise Dance)
Back to contents list